Star

The Star Division also referred as Division 01 was the highest Division in all WCL seasons. The winner of this league was considered to be the best team in the world. In S01 eight teams participated but the number was lowered to six teams in the following seasons. If you want to read more about the history of the league check out the WCL hub.

Record MVP

WCL Star Division S01 | Winner: KT | MVP: SD Shaun 35.2 Avg

League Standings

PosTeamMWDLFA+/-Pts
1Kira Team1411035106436674024
2Bullet Bill1410135013407592821
3Star Dashers147165066488917717
4Foro Vandal147164653450315017
5Grand Level Racers14110352164041117515
6Nodding Dog Alliance1441941644403-23910
7FRacers14301136724863-19916
8Infected with Skill14101319683721-17532

MVP Standings

RankPlayerAvg
1gbrShaun35.2
2espKryken34.9
3espSeyous34.5
4usaFlame34.1
5crcStrider29.5
6espPebol27.5
7fraBibi26.8
8espCamo26.8
click to view full page
WCL Star Division S02 | Winner: ξv | MVP: KT Seyous 34.4 Avg

League Standings

PosTeamMWDLFA+/-Pts
1EvuL1010004060315091020
2Bullet Bill108023809342538416
3Foro Vandal1050535613686-12511
4All Stars1030736033605-29
5Kira Team1040635453699-1548
6Star Dashers10001031094122-10130

MVP Standings

RankPlayerMGPPA
1espSeyous82379234.4
2gbrShaun92689234.3
3espKryken82476231.8
4usaCef72166631.7
5espPebol103094831.6
6espCamo71957830.4
7espKrz-X61647629.8
8usaIsrael61750029.4
9canCole138729.0
10panRockylight71954728.8
11fraKoopa82468128.4
12espSpider61747928.2
13usaHolic61746827.5
14fraRaptor103082027.3
15crcStrider92668026.2
16usaJaws71948525.5
17fraMorse82460425.2
18usaNMeade3512424.8
19fraMugi51536424.3
20fraBibi72150724.1
21usaBXD51331324.1
22purDemise72150324.0
23usaKillua82457423.9
24usaKunal71945023.7
25usaCalibur72148523.1
26gbrStacy92657722.2
27espTiger72041320.7
28usaVitaX61733819.9
click to view full page
WCL Star Division S03 | Winner: Æ7 | MVP: FV Kryken 36.5 Avg

League Standings

PosTeamMWDLFA+/-Pts
1Alternative Elite Team107033721348823315
2Next Level Gaming107033645347217315
3Foro Vandal105053677347120614
4Bullet Bill106043679353414512
5All Stars1040635923591110
6Gaming-Elite Team1010931483906-7583

MVP Standings

RankPlayerMGPPA
1purDemise41036936.9
2espKryken72072936.5
3gerRoy031030103134.4
4usaRage71962632.9
5espSpider72060730.4
6fraKoopa2617829.7
7usaIsrael51337328.7
8irlSean51439928.5
9espPebol103084228.1
10fraRaptor82260227.4
11usaWolfy61746027.1
12usaKillua92772726.9
13fraMorse103080326.8
14canKenza51538125.4
15fraYoz72153125.3
16espCamo71947525.0
17espAbram61742224.8
18usaJaws137424.7
19norShix72049024.5
20usaJack92766124.5
21Shock71944323.3
22usaTrogdor61841122.8
23domElche82452722.0
24gerMahrla72043621.8
25usaHolic41225821.5
26fraBibi92654420.9
27gerTobi92652220.1
28usaSRahman71923312.3
29espEbart617995.8
click to view full page
WCL Star Division S04 | Winner: Rv | MVP: ĸ¢ Frenchy 30.6 Avg

League Standings

PosTeamMWDLFA+/-Pts
1Revolution107033608303157716
2All Stars108023348286148716
3Koopa Clan105143351307427712
4Infected with Skill104153016289412211
5Bullet Bill1042423052420-11510
6Shadow Vandal10001018493197-13480

MVP Standings

RankPlayerMGPPA
1fraFrenchy71958230.6
2nedSunny92673428.2
3fraRaptor61850327.9
4purDemise82466727.8
5usaJack82466727.8
6fraLunaire51540326.9
7fraShiyn61848026.7
8denDunx51540126.7
9usaKillua82461425.6
10norShix61640325.2
11usaTwist51537725.1
12fraKoopa51537725.1
13usaSphinx61843524.2
14fraMorse41228323.6
15fraMugi124723.5
16fraThurmos61842123.4
17usaHolic51432223.0
18fraRaziel82454122.5
19usaKunal136622.0
20usaJosh51532821.9
21espNex61834919.4
22gerSlaima72138318.2
click to view full page
WCL Star Division S05 | Winner: Rv | MVP: iS Jaws 31.6 Avg

League Standings

PosTeamMWDLFA+/-Pts
1Revolution107033347322012715
2Infected with Skill106133819332649314
3Koopa Clan106133708352718113
4All Stars106043391321817312
5Gravity Team1030733593868-5096
6Shadow Team1010932393704-4655

MVP Standings

RankPlayerMGPPA
1usaJaws103094931.6
2usaKillua103093731.2
3usaSphinx61649731.1
4espSpider2514929.8
5fraShiyn103086929.0
6nedSunny92570228.1
7purDemise92775127.8
8fraFrenchy71951427.1
9belYoshistar92772726.9
10usaDZ72154926.1
11norShix72051225.6
12fraSimon103075725.2
13espYago51537725.1
14fraSkyheed103074424.8
15fraCandy61741624.5
16fraHewl61844024.4
17fraMohsen103071523.8
18espAdry72149723.7
19gbrAstro61740123.6
20usaJack103070823.6
21porMaxxou92658722.6
22espJorge102862622.4
23espDavid61737822.2
24espKeye82453222.2
25fraMorse136622.0
26espPebol82448120.0
27fraRaziel61835519.7
28gerSlaima102846516.6
29fraYann71930616.1
30usaKunal134314.3
click to view full page
WCL Star Division S06 | Winner: Rv | MVP: Rv Sphinx 34.5 Avg

League Standings

PosTeamMWDLFA+/-Pts
1Revolution109013387269769019
2Infected with Skill107033361275760414
3Koopa Clan106043444301343114
4The Zone1031620722779-7077
5Shadow Smashers1020830033037-346
6All Stars1021715032487-9845

MVP Standings

RankPlayerMGPPA
1usaSphinx72172534.5
2nedSunny92787332.3
3nedAlvin72163330.1
4usaKillua82471829.9
5usaJaws51441329.5
6purDemise51543829.2
7belNegens82363027.4
8gbrLeeD9351541027.3
9usaChaos51540727.1
10usaDZ61847926.6
11finHavoc72155426.4
12canInsane61641525.9
13usaPrez61846225.7
14Malthe61845825.4
15fraAnto71946824.6
16autZhuyic51533422.3
17fraRaziel82248322.0
18Heroo71935118.5
19fraHewl72138318.2
20usaDark72136917.6
21usaHolic135016.7
22usaSnowdog72132415.4
23usaJack61621813.6
click to view full page
WCL Star Division S07 | Winner: iS | MVP: Rv Sphinx 34.7 Avg

League Standings

PosTeamMWDLFA+/-Pts
1Infected with Skill109014046320084619
2Revolution107033805326154415
3Team Triple Thundercloud1041533593699-34010
4Koopa Clan1040633513645-2948
5Shadow Smashers1031634933661-1687
6Gravity Team1020832043792-5884

MVP Standings

RankPlayerMGPPA
1usaSphinx1029100634.7
2usaKillua103097732.6
3finHavoc92784031.1
4fraAnto72061830.9
5nedSunny92781930.3
6belYoshistar61751130.1
7usaJack92773927.4
8Repent82256225.5
9canValence92768625.4
10gerMage102870625.2
11usaHiba82255425.2
12usaPrez92767725.1
13fraSimon102972725.1
14nedAlvin92562224.9
15usaChaos51537424.9
16gerDused82254524.8
17gerYaGo92664124.7
18usaJaws3921724.1
19canInsane92559323.7
20belNegens61637923.7
21norShix92557423.0
22fraFish82452922.0
23fraRaziel51532321.5
24fraBalou102858821.0
25gerMH103059419.8
26gerRimba82447119.6
27fraSim$82344819.5
28fraSkyheed82446919.5
29gerSlaima72138018.1
30usaDark82430512.7
31fraDim$0000.0
click to view full page
WCL Star Division S08 | Winner: =☆ | MVP: =☆ rusoX 35.7 Avg

League Standings

PosTeamMWDLFA+/-Pts
1StarStruck1090138902756113418
2Koopa Clan107033850333351716
3Infected with Skill107033541305548614
4Kira Team1030734933776-2838
5Shadow Team1030729563623-6677
6Team Triple Thundercloud1010922643451-11872

MVP Standings

RankPlayerMGPPA
1gerMage0000.0
2espDavid0000.0
3espJorge0000.0
4belNegens0000.0
5espRusoX0000.0
6espKiller0000.0
7espKorben0000.0
8espSendoh0000.0
9espMonster0000.0
10espRukawa0000.0
11fraAnto0000.0
12fraArpegio0000.0
13espPebol0000.0
14usaKillua0000.0
15usaJack0000.0
16fraFrenchy0000.0
17nedSunny0000.0
18usaSphinx0000.0
19usaJaws0000.0
20usaUmbre0000.0
21usaPrez0000.0
22espSpider0000.0
23espKryken0000.0
click to view full page
WCL Star Division S09 | Winner: iS | MVP: iS rusoX 37.2 Avg

League Standings

PosTeamMWDLFA+/-Pts
1Infected with Skill109013118223987919
2Koopa Clan109013019233968019
3Shadow Team1040625672724-1579
4Alliance Rainbow1040625512742-1918
5All Stars1031916281939-3117
6StarStruck100191001000-9001

MVP Standings

RankPlayerMGPPA
1usaDark0000.0
2espKeye0000.0
3espDavid0000.0
4espJorge0000.0
5espRusoX0000.0
6espSerxiow0000.0
7fraJakadi0000.0
8usaKimi0000.0
9fraGglink0000.0
10fraMugen0000.0
11fraBenji0000.0
12fraSasuke0000.0
13fraKiver0000.0
14usaSphinx0000.0
15espPebol0000.0
16usaKillua0000.0
17espSpider0000.0
18suiSéb0000.0
19fraAnto0000.0
20fraArpegio0000.0
21usaUmbre0000.0
22fraFrenchy0000.0
click to view full page
WCL Star Division S10 | Winner: iS | MVP: iS Cool 33.5 Avg

League Standings

PosTeamMWDLFA+/-Pts
1Infected with Skill108023282269558718
2Koopa Clan108023226269852817
3Flow108023128286526316
4Alliance Rainbow1030730123024-1210
5Wii Elite Clan1030727723138-3666

MVP Standings

RankPlayerMGPPA
1usaKillua82377033.5
2fraSkyheed72169132.9
3fraArpegio72167732.2
4gerDoen-R72063531.8
5suiSéb82475231.3
6usaChaos72062031.0
7purDemise72164330.6
8usaSagar82473330.5
9usaAurora51442230.1
10gerGiant92677930.0
11fraThurmos41236030.0
12fraAnto41235229.3
13belYoshistar82469829.1
14usaTroy92778128.9
15fraTsubasa41234328.6
16fraGglink82468428.5
17norShix51336027.7
18fraFrenchy82357825.1
19aruAruba51536024.0
20usaPrez61842023.3
21gerDemon82350822.1
22fraSasuke72140619.3
23gerHero82334615.0
24usaKimi51516911.3
25fraSaku618985.4
26usaAdam9271385.1
27fraNecro412211.8
click to view full page
WCL Star Division S11 | Winner: ĸ¢ | MVP: ĸ¢ Shade 37.4 Avg

League Standings

PosTeamMWDLFA+/-Pts
1Koopa Clan1080241513110104118
2Alliance Rainbow108023696335634016
3Gotei XIII1050532513263-1212
4Flow10505356134857611
5Best World Players1020829003459-5594
6Master Racerz Team1020823483234-8864

MVP Standings

RankPlayerMGPPA
1belNegens51556137.4
2suiSéb92797636.1
3fraAnto51551234.1
4fraSkyheed92688634.1
5mexBechito92688233.9
6fraFrenchy1030101333.8
7fraKiver1030100333.4
8usaAurora61858932.7
9fraArpegio103095531.8
10usaJaws92671727.6
11fraMelwest61849027.2
12fraVic82362427.1
13fraZoan72155526.4
14Tlos51538625.7
15fraKamek61844524.7
16canNave82458324.3
17norShix61637723.6
18fraTsubasa72148122.9
19Kike82352322.7
20mexBengi51531921.3
21fraHidan61724814.6
22usaAdam61822712.6
23Cuervo61820511.4
24fraSaku9271244.6
25fraNecro10291174.0
click to view full page
WCL Star Division S12 | Winner: ĸ¢ | MVP: AR Frenchy 35.4 Avg

League Standings

PosTeamMWDLFA+/-Pts
1Koopa Clan109013312262269018
2Alliance Rainbow107033205282937615
3Flow107032725255916614
4Gotei XIII1050525392637-9810
5Charged Brigade1020829573091-1346
6Speed Racers10001001000-10000

MVP Standings

RankPlayerMGPPA
1fraFrenchy82485035.4
2fraAnto72173435.0
3mexMani61859833.2
4fraMelwest41238832.3
5suiSéb92786332.0
6fraSkyheed61857031.7
7fraThurmos82475331.4
8fraKamek61855730.9
9usaSagar51545730.5
10fraVic61852929.4
11fraArpegio82467728.2
12fraKabo51541127.4
13fraSasuke51436726.2
14canNave51539126.1
15mexMau61847026.1
16fraTsubasa61846625.9
17fraZoan61844424.7
18gbrJack51536524.3
19Tipo92662023.8
20domElche41228223.5
21Chain72141719.9
22usaAdam61831517.5
23fraHeriss72124711.8
24usaKatz5151338.9
25belYoshistar824833.5
26fraSaku927732.7
click to view full page

Go back to: WCL | Seasons | Divisions